Parcel 01-6N-29-131B-0177-0000
Owners
96032 BRADY POINT RD
FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034
Parcel Summary
| Situs Address | MARSH HAWK |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 0000: VACANT |
| Tax District | 5: Nassau County Island South |
| Acreage | 0.000 |
| Section | 1 |
| Township | 2N |
| Range | 28 |
| Subdivision | MARSH CK #1B PBK4-32 |
| Exemptions | None |
Short Legal
LOT 177MARSH CREEK VILLAGE UNIT 1B
PB 4/32
Values
| 2024 Certified Values | 2025 Certified Values | |
|---|---|---|
| Land Value * | $600,000 | $700,000 |
| (+) Improved Value | $0 | $0 |
| (=) Market Value | $600,000 | $700,000 |
| (-) Agricultural Classification | $0 | $0 |
| (-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings ** | $134,150 | $187,565 |
| (=) School Assessed Value | $600,000 | $700,000 |
| County Assessed Value | $465,850 | $512,435 |
| (-) School Exemptions | $0 | $0 |
| (-) Non-school Exemptions | $0 | $0 |
| (=) School Taxable Value *** | $600,000 | $700,000 |
| (=) County Taxable Value | $465,850 | $512,435 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Instrument / Official Record | Date | Q/U | V/I | Sale Price | Grantor | Grantee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WD 2763/256 | 2025-01-15 | Q | Vacant | $780,000 | SCHROEDER DONALD J | HINTON TIFFANY LYNN SANDERS & WESLEY BARRETT |
| QC 2763/251 | 2025-01-10 | U | Vacant | $100 | MHR HOLDINGS (177) LLC | SCHROEDER DONALD J |
| WD 1524/0235 | 2007-09-10 | Q | Vacant | $475,000 | CARMODY THOMAS J (ROS) & | MHR HOLDINGS (177) LLC |
| WD 0869/1098 | 1999-02-25 | Q | Vacant | $100 | CARMODY THOMAS W & MARY | CARMODY THOMAS J ETAL |
| WD 0689/0936 | 1993-10-01 | Q | Vacant | $100 | CARMODY THOMAS W | CARMODY THOMAS & MAR |
| WD 0404/0619 | 1983-11-01 | Q | Vacant | $55,000 | ||
| MS 0390/0753 | 1983-06-22 | U | Improved | $100 | SENIOR CORP | AMELIA PLANTATION COMPANY |
Disclaimer
The Nassau County Property Appraiser's Office makes every effort to produce the most accurate information possible. No warranties, expressed or implied, are provided for the data herein, its use or interpretation. The information contained herein is for ad valorem tax assessment purposes only. The Property Appraiser exercises strict auditing procedures to ensure validity of any transaction received and posted by this office but cannot be responsible for errors or omissions in the information received from external sources. Due to the elapsed time between transactions in the marketplace, and the time that those transactions are received from the public and/or other jurisdictions, some transactions will not be reflected.